This is the logo for the 106th website.

Contact Information:

Officers
Board of Directors
Membership
Donations
The Cub


Officers:
Elected Offices (Sep. 2016-Sep. 2017):


President:
Leon Goldberg (422/D)

Past-President (Ex-Officio): Brian Welke (Associate Member)

1st Vice-Pres: Wayne Dunn (Associate Member)

2nd Vice-Pres: Robert Schaffner (Associate Member)


Adjutant:
Randall M. Wood (Associate Member)
810 Cramertown Loop
Martinsville, IN 46151
woodchuck01@sbcglobal.net
765-346-0690

Memorial Chair:
Dr. John G. Robb
238 Devore Dr.
Meadville, PA 16355
jrobb238@hotmail.com
814-333-6364

Membership, Business Matters, Deaths, Address changes to:
Jacquelyn Coy
121 McGregor Ave.
Mt. Arlington, NJ 07856
Email to Jacquelyn
973-663-2410

Donations, checks to:
Treasurer: Mike Sheaner
PO Box 140535
Dallas TX 75214
Email to Treasurer
214-823-3004

Chaplain:
Vincent Charron
vcharron@gccnny.org

106th ID Association's Belgium Liaison:
Carl Wouters
Waterkant 17 Bus 32, B-2840
Terhagen, Belgium
carl_wouters@hotmail.com
cell: +(32) 47 924 7789


The Cub Magazine:

CUB Editor:
William McWhorter
166 Prairie Dawn
Kyle, Texas 78640
512-970-5637

CUB Publisher:
Susan Weiss
9 Cypress Point Ct.
Blackwood, NJ 08012
CubPublisher@106thInfDivAssn.org
856-415-2211


Atterbury Memorial Representative:    Jim West
Historian:      John Schaffner/William McWhorter
Membership Chair:
    Jacquelyn Coy
Mini-Reunions:
    Wayne Dunn
Nominating Committee Chair:
     Brian Welke
Order of the Golden Lion:
     John Schaffner
Resolutions Chair:     Bernard Mayrsohn
Reunion Co-chairs:     Murray Stein, Randy Wood


Board of Directors:     (All positions held thru 2016)

Jacquelyn Coy, Membership (Associate Member)
121 McGregor Ave., Mt. Arlington, NJ 07856
Email to Jacquelyn
973-663-2410


Wayne G. Dunn (Associate Member)
620 Coachman’s Way, Parkton, MD 21120
Host106th@106thInfDivAssn.org
410-409-1141


Joe Gardner (Associate Member)
315 Ridgewood Drive, New Paris, PA 15554
K7Ci@hotmail.com
814-839-2473


Leon Goldberg (422/D)
307 Penbree Terrace, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004-2333
Lgoldberg-cpa@comcast.net
610-667-5115


Donald F. Herndon (424/L)
8313 NW 102, Oklahoma City, OK 73162-4026
oklastamps@aol.com
405-721-9164


Henry LeClaire (Associate member) (father:422/G)
209 Range Road, Windham, NH 03087
henryleclair13@gmail.com


Sy Lichtenfeld (422/I)
901 Somerby Dr., Apt 334, Mobile, AL 36695
slich44@gmail.com
251-639-4002


Bernard Mayrsohn (423/CN)
34 Brae Burn Drive, Purchase, NY 33138
914-428-8200
ethelbarn@aol.com
Web site: www.mayrsohn.com


Kris Rice (Associate Member)
23109 Glenbrook Street, St. Clair Shores, MI 48082-2194
krazyrice@comcast.net
586-206-0018


John M. Roberts (592/C)
1059 Alter Rd., Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304-1401
jmr81024@aol.com
248-338-2667


Dr. John G. Robb (422/D)
238 Devore Dr., Meadville, PA 16355
jrobb238@hotmail.com
814-333-6364


John Schaffner (589/A)
1811 Miller Rd., Cockeysville, MD 21030-1013
pumexim2@verizon.net
410-584-2754


Robert Schaffner (Associate Member)
706 Morris Ave., Lutherville, MD 21093
robertwschaffner@gmail.com
410-773-4297


Herbert "Mike" Sheaner (422/G)
PO Box 140535, Dallas, Texas 75214
herbsheaner@sbcglobal.net
214-823-3003


Mike Sheaner, Treasurer (Non- Veteran)
PO Box 140535, Dallas TX 75214
Email to Treasurer
214-823-3004


Jeanne M. Walker (Associate Member)
22 Woodbine Rd., Marshfield, MA 02050-3632
Jeanne16jr@hotmail.com
781-837-8166


Newton Weiss (423/HQ 3Bn)
400 McDevitt Avenue, Gibbstown, NJ 08027-1066
newtruth@comcast.net
856-423-3511


Brian Welke (Associate Member)
1821 Morris Street, Eustis, FL 32726-6401
Brian423rd@gmail.com
352-408-5671


Janet Wood (Associate Member)
308 Camden Cole Circle, Colera, AL 35040
kipkai2000@yahoo.com
205-910-0542


Randall M. Wood (Associate Member)
810 Cramertown Loop, Martinsville, IN 46151
woodchuck01@sbcglobal.net
765-346-0690